Sunday, August 30, 2009




Sweet As You Wanna Be To My Teeth
Delicious As You Look
I Got The Munchies & You're What I Need
Feel You On My Taste Buds
It's In My Veins
I'm Experiencing A Body Rush
I Cannot Explain
I'm The Kid With The Lollipop
Always Tryna Taste
And The Way I "Taste" Will Make Your Body Rock

Ummm, I kinda wrote that when I was stoned and listening to Sylvia Robinson's "Sweet Stuff". It's kinda lame but, so what. Anyway, I never finished it. For some reason my mind decided to stop there. I could think of nothing else. I have alot of poems like this all over the place. I can never finish what I start. I don't understand it.




P.S.
OW! Look At Them Big Ole Juicy Nigga Lips! I Said "OWW!"



Friday, August 7, 2009

So What If Khia....


were to grab some big, sweaty, freaky men from the audience at one of her shows and let them perform cunnilingas on her? Would we laugh it off or would we call her a whore? I'm just using Khia for an example because of her song "My Neck, My Back" which was basically step by step instructions on how to perform oral sex on a female. I remember when that song came out and everyone talked about how "nasty" and "unlady like" she was. Look at the members of 2LiveCrew in those pictures with their old asses still tellin' women to "pop that pussy". Now, to tell the truth, freaky songs don't really press me much, I actually find them kind of humorous. I'm just saying, if a man sleeps with a long list of women, he's a player. If a woman goes out and gets hers with her fair share of men, she's a whore, slut, skeezer, trollup, etc. Is there a double standard? Should there be a double standard?
Picture Source:
Mediatakeout.com

I'm Only...

Five Six

But I Talk A Big Game.

I'm A Size Twelve

But My Ego Is Too Large For My Frame.


I Laugh At What Surrounds Me

But I Barley Crack A Smile.

I Carry An Air Like I'm Successful

But I'm A Failure Right Now.

Niggertainment



The video you just watched is a prime example of what I like to call "niggertainment". Ohhhh yes, niggertainment. Say it with me white people, Nig-ger-tain-ment. A fucking billion dollar industry, y'all! I mean, think about it. Turn your radio on and switch to your local "hip-hop" channel. Isn't that awful "music" just the most niggerish shit to ever pollute your ears since like 1975 when Blaxplotation was in? I mean damn, Blaxplotation never went that low. But anyway, look how people eat this nigga-shit UP! I can't get mad at the White kids for eating it, hell, they don't LEARN much about our culture in school so how can we possibly blame them for their curiosity. That’s why they eat niggertainment up. They know very little of our culture and they think they can find it in these flashy rappers. They look cool to those kids, so they eat their music up and dress like them. That’s their representation of our culture. Can you dig that? Plies is a representation of our culture. Now, I don't know about you, but I don't dig that very much.

Now Back to the Subject:
The above video was brought to my attention by one of my YouTube subscribers. She let me know of the video's existence and suggested that I watch the video and respond with my own video. I put the video on my "to-do" list and continued to surf the web. It wasn't until I went to http://www.missjia.com/ that I actually watched the video and BABY! I am beyond disgusted. My feelings are simply hurt. I viewed the video in utter disbelief with one of my older sisters and simply dropped my heavy head in shame. I say that my head was "heavy" because that’s exactly how it felt, heavy with shame and disappointment. The actions of these women were barbaric and beastly. Only beast can enter someone’s place of business and humiliate them over simple gossip. Only beast can punch, slap, choke, and kick a woman who is not even attempting to fight them back. Instead of stooping to their extremely low level, this woman wanted to talk and reason with these beasts. But, what she doesn't understand is that beast cannot be reasoned with. They can only be prosecuted. This woman was a victim of her environment and of ignorance. Her abuse was videotaped and used for niggertainment purposes. smh


WAKE UP MY PEOPLE!
WAKE UP!

So Whats This All About?

Look, I ani't no wannabe celeb gossip blogger and I don't intend on using this blog to degrade and humiliate anyone, but I do intend on bussin' some mother fuckin' heads with the truth. Will I talk about celebs? Oh you better KNOW! But, I will also add some elements of my life to this blog as well. I created this blog out of pure spontaneity and thats exactly the kind of blogging that you will find here. Spontaneous. Now enjoy.


Disclaimer:
I cuss a whole mother fucking lot so if you don't got damn like it then hell, see that red x on ya upper right hand side? Click that bitch.

And I used an excessive amount of curse words just to be a smart ass. :)

ANOTHER DISCLAIMER:
If you come to my blog trying to hate, I will put your ass on blast all over this blog, twitter, and whatever else. So keep it peaceful.